Green Mandarin 100% Pure Essential Oil (Pharmaceutical)

Green Mandarin 100% Pure Essential Oil (Pharmaceutical)

Hyssop Spanish 100% Pure Essential Oil (Therapeutic)

Hyssop Spanish 100% Pure Essential Oil (Therapeutic)

Caraway 100% Pure Essential Oil (Therapeutic)

Caraway 100% Pure Essential Oil (Therapeutic) 17 4.7 5 1

Visit Jade Bloom University to learn how we distill the highest grade, organic, wildcrafted from the best indigenous environments from around the world, 100% pure essential oils.  Access The Official Oil Guide to learn how to safely dilute your essential oils and how to best use them.

Please note, aroma and color of each batch of oil may differ slightly based on the soil and harvest time of the year. Have a batch number? You can locate it on the bottom of each bottle. Access the tests and certifications specific to your bottle of oil with our Batch # Lookup Tool.

FREE SHIPPING
& RETURN

100% MONEY
BACK GUARANTEE.

Live Chat
M-F 10am-7pm MST

Special Price $5.95 was $23.95
Availability: In stock
SKU
229833

Caraway

100% Pure Essential Oil

Botanical name : Carum carvi

Plant origin : Seeds

Extraction method : Steam distillation

Aroma : Spicy, sweet, strong, anise like

Odor intensity : High

Evaporation rate : Middle note

Origin : Hungary

 

Caraway has been ins use for over 8,000 years. The Egyptians would use caraway in incense and perfumes. The Romans would eat caraway seeds after a collation to sweeten the breath. Caraway was used in Medieval Europe as an aphrodisiac and facial toner which softened complexions. It was also imbibed to quell indigestion. Napoleon is said to have favored caraway scented soap.

 

Caraway essential oil is valued for its clean, stimulating scent and its tonic effect on the nervous system. It also works to reduce pain from toothaches. The oil disinfects wounds, tightens pores, and helps to relieve indigestion. It also helps to overcome mental fatigue. Its astringent properties help to tighten pores and vivifies dull lackluster skin.

 

Caraway essential oil is antibacterial, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aperitive, astringent, cardiac, carminative, depurative, digestive, disinfectant, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, parasiticide, regenerator (tissue), stimulant (circulatory, digestive, and glandular systems), stomachic, tonic (nerves, and digestive organs), and vermifuge

 

Caraway essential oil is a unique addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, and aromatherapy.

 

 

 

Disclaimer:

The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA

This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

Safety precautions: Extremely potent use with care.  Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.

Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.

You won't find a higher quality 100% Pure Caraway Essential Oil anywhere

More Information
UPC Barcode641990786064