Coffee Essential Oil
100% Pure Essential Oil
Scientific name : Coffea arabica L.
Oil origin: Seeds
Extraction: Cold Pressed
Aroma: A middle note of medium aroma, Coffee Essential Oil smells just like a freshly brewed pot of coffee.
Odor strength: High
Evaporation: Middle Note
Coffea Arabica is the earliest cultivated species of the coffee tree and still the most widely grown. All fine specialty coffees come from Coffea Arabica, which produces approximately 70% of the world's coffee, and are dramatically superior in quality to the other principal commercial coffee species. All the coffee now grown in the Americas originated from one tree in a Dutch botanical garden. Among other possibilities, it is thought that the name 'coffee' comes from Caffa, an Abyssinian province. It can be burned like incense as a room deodorizer and is known to be loaded with flavonoids and antioxidants. Because this essential oil has a slightly thick consistency, we would recommend placing the bottle in a very hot water bath, changing the water frequently, and once it is back to the liquid state, be sure to shake it gently before use
Using coffee essential oil is particularly useful for people suffering from anxiety, tense muscles, respiratory conditions, depression, inflammatory conditions, stomach issues, cold, cough, flu, low metabolism, lack of appetite and allergies, as well as for those who are at high risk of cancer.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions: Extremely potent use with care. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
You won't find higher quality 100% Pure Coffee Essential oil anywhere
|Uses||Pain / Inflammation, Skincare, Relaxation, Digestion, Immunity|
recommend this product