100% Pure Essential Oil
Scientific name : Myroxylon pereirae
Oil origin : Crude balsam
Extraction : Steam distilled
Aroma : Rich, creamy, vanilla undertone
Odor strength: Medium
Evaporation : Base note
Origin : El Salvador
Peru Balsam essential oil is a lovely aroma with a semi-viscous consistency that is commonly used in perfumery to simulate sensuous vanilla aromas.
Peru balsam essential oil is a wonderful addition for cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, and aromatherapy.
Known to clear out toxins from your body via urine by flushing out excess water.
Removing toxins from your body will also ensure less inflammation, and may improve energy levels.
Balsam Peru has shown to stimulate lungs, helping to get rid of phlegm, mucus, and bacteria that may be growing in your respiratory tracts.
Using Balsam Peru topically can do wonders for inflammation. Benefits include easing joint pain, general inflammation, lowering blood pressure, and can even improve heart health.
Once you inhale the aroma of this oil, you will easily see why Balsam Peru is known to reduce anxiety and depression. With a few deep inhales of this oil, the level of your stress hormones will lower and your body will be able to relax.
Diffuser Recipe for Anxiety:
-5 drops Balsam Peru
-2 drops Orange
-1 drop Lemon
-dry sockets following tooth removal
-healing burns, wounds, and frostbite
-soothe irritated skin
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions: Extremely potent use with care. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
You won't find a higher quality 100% pure Peru Balsam essential oil anywhere!
|Skincare, Respiratory, Antibacterial / Antiviral
|Earthy / Herbaceous
recommend this product