Parsley Seed 100% Pure Essential Oil (Therapeutic)

Parsley Seed 100% Pure Essential Oil (Therapeutic)

Spearmint 100% Pure Essential Oil (Therapeutic)

Spearmint 100% Pure Essential Oil (Therapeutic)

Gingergrass 100% Pure Essential Oil (Therapeutic)

Gingergrass 100% Pure Essential Oil (Therapeutic)

Parsley Seed 100% Pure Essential Oil (Therapeutic)

Parsley Seed 100% Pure Essential Oil (Therapeutic) 22 5 5 1


Visit Jade Bloom University to learn how we distill the highest grade, organic, wildcrafted from the best indigenous environments from around the world, 100% pure essential oils. Access The Official Oil Guide to learn how to safely dilute your essential oils and how to best use them. Please note, aroma and color of each batch of oil may differ slightly based on the soil and harvest time of the year.

Due to the occasional unexpected sourcing issue, changes in the market price of raw materials, and in the interest of remaining consistent in terms of quality each time we source, this product may be subject to price fluctuations.

$7.95
Availability: In stock
SKU
437873
Subscription details

    Parsley Seed

    100% Pure Essential Oil

    Scientific name: Petroselinum sativum

    Oil origin: Seeds

    Extraction: Steam distillation

    Aroma: Sweet, warm, woody, herbaceous

    Odor strength: Medium

    Evaporation: Middle note

    Origin: Greece

     

    Native to the Mediterranean, parsley was valued for its medicinal properties prior to its acceptance as food. It was consumed by Europeans during the middle ages. Charlemagne is reputed to have grown parsley in his garden. The etymology of the world is based in Greek, meaning "rock celery," as parsley is related to celery.

    Parsley seed essential oil helps to detoxify the system, exfoliating unwanted toxins from the skin. The astringent properties assist in constricting pores and improving the complexion of the skin. It is an effective antiseptic that cleanses and disinfects wounds and irritations. Additionally, the oil is beneficial for varicose veins, and increases circulation, acts as a scalp and hair tonic, calms muscle spasms, and helps to combat nausea. 

    Parsley essential oil is antimicrobial, antiseptic, astringent, carminative, depurative, diuretic, emmenagogue, febrifuge, hypotensive, laxative, stimulant, stomachic, tonic, anti-microbial, and anti-rheumatic.

    Parsley seed essential oil is an excellent addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, incense, candles, and aromatherapy.

     

     

    Disclaimer:

    The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA

    This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

    Safety precautions: Extremely potent use with care.  Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.

    Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.

    You won't find a higher quality 100% Pure Parsley Seed Essential Oil anywhere

    More Information
    UPC Barcode641990784824
    UsesPain / Inflammation, Skincare, Antibacterial / Antiviral, Digestion
    AromaEarthy / Herbaceous