Yarrow Blue 100% Pure Essential Oil (Therapeutic)

Yarrow Blue 100% Pure Essential Oil (Therapeutic)

Angelica Root 100% Pure Essential Oil

Angelica Root 100% Pure Essential Oil

Sacred (Sacra) Frankincense - 100% Pure Essential Oil (Therapeutic)

Sacred (Sacra) Frankincense - 100% Pure Essential Oil (Therapeutic) 50 5 5 1

Visit Jade Bloom University to learn how we distill the highest grade, organic, wildcrafted from the best indigenous environments from around the world, 100% pure essential oils.  Access The Official Oil Guide to learn how to safely dilute your essential oils and how to best use them.

Please note, aroma and color of each batch of oil may differ slightly based on the soil and harvest time of the year. Have a batch number? You can locate it on the bottom of each bottle. Access the tests and certifications specific to your bottle of oil with our Batch # Lookup Tool.

FREE SHIPPING
& RETURN

100% MONEY
BACK GUARANTEE.

Live Chat
M-F 10am-7pm MST

Special Price $14.95 was $97.95
Availability: In stock
SKU
358932

Frankincense Sacra

100% Pure Essential Oil

Scientific name: Boswellia Sacra 

Oil origin: Tree, Resin

Extraction: Steam distillation

Aroma: Balsamic, Earthy

Odor strength: Medium

Evaporation : Base note

Origin: Oman

 





Boswellia Sacra trees are said to produce the rarest, most coveted Boswellia resin in the world. The oil is steam distilled from the resin of Frankincense Sacra trees grown in southern Oman. Boswellia Sacra is the only frankincense species native to Arabia. The aroma of the resulting oil is warm, deep with some sweet, balsamic, and citrus notes. It is best diffused to induce a sense of grounding and create a serene environment. It is believed that this is the oldest variety of Frankincense tree. The species of tree that produces Frankincense sacra resin differs from the species of tree that produces Frankincenses carterii resin. However, Boswellia sacra is related to Boswellia carteri in that they both belong to the Burseraceae plant family, and subsequently share similar characteristics. Boswellia sacra is also a smaller tree but with yellow-white flowers. Boswellia sacra is indigenous to Oman, Yemen, and Somalia.

 

Boswellia Sacra softens skin and is perfect for dry skin caused by dry climates. This variety of frankincense is also an amazing tool to use during meditative practices as it creates a calm, peaceful environment when diffused. 

 

 

Frankincense sacra essential oil is antimicrobial, an astringent and expectorant, as well as a diuretic with analgesic properties. 

 

Frankincense sacra essential oil essential oil is an exotic addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, incense, candles, and aromatherapy.




 

Disclaimer:

The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA

This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

Safety precautions: Extremely potent use with care.  Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.

Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.

You wont find a higher quality 100% pure Frankincense Sacra anywhere!

More Information
UPC Barcode641990786811