Bulgarian lavender is grown exclusively in the fertile grounds of Bulgaria. The climate and altitude create a unique and sought after lavender essential oil. Bulgarian lavender has a characteristic fruity and floral aroma. Lavender has been associated with purity and cleanliness since its infancy with the etymology stemming from lavare “to wash.” Contemporary aromatherapy as we know it today is invariably intertwined with lavender.
Lavender is one of the few essential oils that can be applied directly to the skin without dilution. Lavender oil is the go-to essential oil and one of the most popular essential oils in the world.
Bulgarian lavender essential oil is a welcome addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, incense, candles, and aromatherapy.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions: Extremely potent use with care. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
|Uses||Sleep, Skincare, Relaxation, Wellness, Haircare, Antibacterial / Antiviral, Allergies, Digestion|