Tomato Seed Oil Virgin Unrefined
Tomato Seed oil is available in 2oz or 4oz bottles. To keep our pricing low and to pass along a 15% savings on our 4 oz bottles, we use the same label for both bottles. Regardless of the bottle size, you choose the label indicates 2oz.
Tomato Seed Oil
100% Pure Carrier Oil
Botanical name: Solanum Lycopersicum
Extraction method: Cold pressed, Virgin, Unrefined
Tomato seed oil is a rare oil rife with nutrients and powerful antioxidants, most notable beta-carotene, phytosterols and lycopene. This, in turn, makes tomato seed oil exceptional for skin and hair health
It's high antioxidant content assists with skin aging, scars, and sun damage. Tomato seed oil also works well to treat dry, brittle hair---restoring shine and luster. Tomato seed oil contains lycopene-rich lipids which are essential for reducing UV damage and vivifying the skin.
Cold pressed tomato seed oil resists oxidation because of its high vitamin E content. It has a deep hue in color, light viscosity, absorbs with ease, is antibacterial, and is full of the following antioxidants: Vitamin E, lycopene, carotenoids, phytosterols, flavonoids, and copper.
Tomato seed oil is an exotic and addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, skin, and hair care.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions: Extremely potent use with care. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
You won't find a higher quality 100% Pure Tomato Seed Oil anywhere
recommend this product