SET - Romance Kit - Avocado Oil, IGNITE Intimacy Blend & Entice Perfume for Women

SET - Romance Kit - Avocado Oil, IGNITE Intimacy Blend & Entice Perfume for Women

Onion 100% Pure Essential Oil (Therapeutic)

Onion 100% Pure Essential Oil (Therapeutic)

Hyssop Spanish 100% Pure Essential Oil (Therapeutic)

Hyssop Spanish 100% Pure Essential Oil (Therapeutic) 17 4.8 5 1

Visit Jade Bloom University to learn how we distill the highest grade, organic, wildcrafted from the best indigenous environments from around the world, 100% pure essential oils.  Access The Official Oil Guide to learn how to safely dilute your essential oils and how to best use them.

Please note, aroma and color of each batch of oil may differ slightly based on the soil and harvest time of the year. Have a batch number? You can locate it on the bottom of each bottle. Access the tests and certifications specific to your bottle of oil with our Batch # Lookup Tool.

FREE SHIPPING
& RETURN

100% MONEY
BACK GUARANTEE.

Live Chat
M-F 10am-7pm MST

Special Price $12.95 was $45.94
Availability: In stock
SKU
838782

 

Spanish Hyssop

100% Pure Essential Oil

Scientific name: Hyssopus officinalis

Oil origin: Flowers, herb

Extraction: Steam distillation

Aroma: Fresh, spice-like, herbal, warm

Odor strength: High

Evaporation: Middle note, base note

Origin: Spain

Wildcrafted

 

Hyssop is a member of the Lamiaceae or mint family. It is native to Southern Europe and Asia. The Hebrew people called this herb azob, meaning "holy herb." In ancient times hyssop was used for cleansing temples and sacred spaces. The Romans used hyssop as a protective measure from the plague. In ancient Greece the physicians Galen and Hippocrates recommended hyssop for inflammations of the throat and chest, pleurisy, and other bronchial complaints.

 

Hyssop essential oil is most well known for its effectivity at boosting the immune system to combat colds and respiratory infections. It is also efficacious in the treatment of cold sores and herpes, probably because of the stimulation of the body's defense mechanisms. It’s diaphoretic properties promote perspiration and the detoxification of the body by sweating out toxins and impurities. The oil assists a speedy recovery from wounds and bruises due to its anti-inflammatory and antiseptic benefits. The analgesic and antispasmodic properties of hyssop make it ideal for soothing tired and sore muscles, the compound responsible for this effect is thought to be isopinocamphone. The oil is also effective for skin ailments such as eczema, dermatitis, acne, and such because of its cleansing and antiseptic properties it thoroughly cleanses the face. Studies have indicated that hyssop essential oil exhibits significant anti-HIV activity. The olfactory quality of the oil reduces anxiety and promotes a sense of well being.

 

Hyssop essential oil is analgesic, antispasmodic, decongestant, hypertensive, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, emmenagogue, expectorant, febrifuge, nervine, circulatory, diaphoretic, respiratory tonic, astringent, and antiviral

 

Hyssop essential oil is a therapeutic and fresh addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, incense, candles, and aromatherapy.

 

 

 

Disclaimer:

The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA

This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

Safety precautions: Extremely potent use with care.  Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.

Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.

You won't find a higher quality 100% Pure Spanish Hyssop Essential oil anywhere

More Information
UPC Barcode641990786224