100% Pure Essential Oil
Siberian Fir Essential Oil
Scientific name : Abies sibirica ledeb
Oil origin : Pine needles
Extraction : Steam distillation
Aroma : Fresh, forest like, piney
Odor strength: High
Evaporation : Middle Note
Origin : Siberia
Siberian Fir is a coniferous pine tree native to Serbia and Russia. It is steam distilled from the needles of large coniferous tree. The pine scent is very soothing and commonly used in cosmetics and aromatherapy. It shares many of the same characteristics as Pine needle and silver fir essential oils.
Siberian fir essential oil is antiphlogistic, antirheumatic, antiseptic, anti neuralgic, antiviral, antiscorbutic, deodorant, decongestant, diuretic, disinfectant, expectorant, stimulant, tonic, and antifungal
Siberian fir essential oil is fresh and crisp addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, incense, candles, and aromatherapy.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions: Extremely potent use with care. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
You won't find a higher quality 100% pure Siberian Fir essential oil anywhere.