Spinach Seed oil is available in 2oz or 4oz bottles. To keep our pricing low and to pass along a 15% savings on our 4 oz bottles, we use the same label for both bottles. Regardless of the bottle size, you choose the label indicates 2oz.
Botanical name: Spinacia oleracea
Extraction method: Cold pressed, Virgin, Unrefined
Cold Pressed Spinach Seed oil is a rare and unique oil. We all know spinach is extremely nutrient dense. The seeds of spinach also provide extremely healthy attributes which assist the skin and hair. The oil is not well known but growing in popularity. For the health lover who wants to eat spinach and play with the oil!
Spinach contains an extraordinary range of vitamins and antioxidants which are essential to the body for optimal health. We find minerals (sodium, potassium, calcium, phosphorus, magnesium, sulfur, iron, zinc, manganese, iodine, copper), as well as the vitamins (C, B1, B2, B6, PP, E, K, folic acid, vitamin A), chlorophyll, amino acids such as arginine and lysine.
Spinach seed oil is abundant with copious amounts of nutrients and is ideal for damaged, aging skin and brittle lackluster hair.
Spinach seed oil is an exotic and therapeutic addition to help differentiate yourself from others. Great in cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, skin, and hair care.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions: Extremely potent use with care. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.