Free Pumpkin Seed Oil

Prickly Pear Seed Oil Morocco (Pharmaceutical)

Prickly Pear Seed Oil Morocco (Pharmaceutical)

Safflower Oil Organic (Pharmaceutical)

Safflower Oil Organic (Pharmaceutical)

Pumpkin Seed Oil (Pharmaceutical)

Pumpkin Seed Oil (Pharmaceutical) 4 5 5 1


Visit Jade Bloom University to learn how we distill the highest grade, organic, wildcrafted from the best indigenous environments from around the world, 100% pure essential oils. Access The Official Oil Guide to learn how to safely dilute your essential oils and how to best use them. Please note, aroma and color of each batch of oil may differ slightly based on the soil and harvest time of the year.

FREE SHIPPING
& RETURN

100% MONEY
BACK GUARANTEE.

Live Chat
M-F 10am-7pm MST

$13.95
Availability: In stock
SKU
648732

Pumpkin Seed Oil (Pharmaceutical) is available to buy in increments of 1

Pumpkin Seed oil is available in 2oz or 4oz bottles.  To keep our pricing low and to pass along a 15% savings on our 4 oz bottles, we use the same label for both bottles.  Regardless of the bottle size, you choose the label indicates 2oz.

Pumpkin Seed Oil

100% Pure Carrier Oil

Botanical name: Cucurbita pepo

Extraction method: Cold pressed, Virgin, Unrefined

 

Pumpkin seed oil is a very powerful oil, as it is rife with antioxidants and vitamins, most notably a high level of zinc, copper, and iron.  Zinc and copper are quintessential to healthy skin and hair. Pumpkin seed has an affinity for the male reproductive system.  Applying it to the genitals of men is very rejuvenating for the male reproductive system.

While pumpkin seeds are not a highly rich source of vitamin E, they contain an array of the nutrient, which makes it more balanced than all of one type of vitamin E. Pumpkin seeds contain alpha-tocopherol, gamma-tocopherol, delta-tocopherol, alpha-tocomonoenol, and gamma-tocomonoenol. They also provide ample amounts of magnesium and phosphorus, in addition to phytonutrients such as lignans and phenolic antioxidants.

The oil from pumpkin seeds is uniquely beneficial for skin. It is rich in essential fatty acids that regulate proper skin sebum (oil) production, which makes it useful for both oily/acne-prone skin and dry skin.

Pumpkin seeds are rich sources of fatty acids. The four dominant fatty acids are Palmitic, Stearic, Oleic, and linoleic acid. Cold-pressed pumpkin seed oil contains several carotenoids, most notably beta-carotene and lutein, and to a lesser extent violaxanthin, luteoxanthin, auroxanthin, flavoxanthin, chrysanthemaxanthin, alpha-cryptoxanthin, beta-cryptoxanthin and alpha-carotene.

Pumpkin seed oil is a therapeutic addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps pet care, skin, and hair care.

 

 

Disclaimer:

The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA

This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

Safety precautions: Extremely potent use with care. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.

Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.

You won't find a higher quality 100% Pure Pumpkin Seed Oil anywhere

More Information
UPC Barcode641990785371