Free Pumpkin Seed Oil

Pomegranate Seed Oil Virgin Unrefined (Pharmaceutical)

Pomegranate Seed Oil Virgin Unrefined (Pharmaceutical)

Pumpkin Seed Oil (Pharmaceutical)

Pumpkin Seed Oil (Pharmaceutical)

Prickly Pear Seed Oil Morocco (Pharmaceutical)

Prickly Pear Seed Oil Morocco (Pharmaceutical) 6 5 5 1


Visit Jade Bloom University to learn how we distill the highest grade, organic, wildcrafted from the best indigenous environments from around the world, 100% pure essential oils. Access The Official Oil Guide to learn how to safely dilute your essential oils and how to best use them. Please note, aroma and color of each batch of oil may differ slightly based on the soil and harvest time of the year.

FREE SHIPPING
& RETURN

100% MONEY
BACK GUARANTEE.

Live Chat
M-F 10am-7pm MST

$25.95
Availability: In stock
SKU
584982

Prickly Pear Seed Oil Morocco (Pharmaceutical) is available to buy in increments of 1






Prickly Pear Seed oil is available in 2oz or 4oz bottles.  To keep our pricing low and to pass along a 15% savings on our 4 oz bottles, we use the same label for both bottles.  Regardless of the bottle size, you choose the label indicates 2oz.

Prickly Pear Seed

100% Pure Carrier Oil

Botanical name: Opuntia ficus-indica

Extraction method: Cold-pressed, virgin

Origin: Morocco

 

Prickly pear seed oil is derived from a cactus also known as nopal, tuna, Indian fig, Indian pear, mission cactus, and barberry pear. Native Americans highly regarded prickly pear for its diuretic and anti-inflammatory benefits.

The oil is exceptionally emollient with exceptional skin benefits. It works to impart a vivacious complexion to the skin and is an ideal anti-aging oil. It is rife with Vitamin E and works to restore suppleness to damaged and dry skin. It also works as an astringent by tightening pores, creating a more youthful appearance. The oil is easily absorbed within minutes of application.

To cold press the oil is extremely labor intensive as one k/g of cold pressed prickly pear seed oil merits over thirty hours of labor and nearly one million seeds.

Prickly pear seed oil (cactus seed oil) is an exotic and therapeutic addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, skin, and hair care.

 

 

Disclaimer:

The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA

This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

Safety precautions: Extremely potent use with care. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.

Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.

You won't find a higher quality 100% Pure Prickly Pear Seed Oil anywhere

More Information
UPC Barcode641990785364