Moringa Seed Oil (Pharmaceutical)

Moringa Seed Oil (Pharmaceutical)

Radish Seed Oil Virgin (Pharmaceutical)

Radish Seed Oil Virgin (Pharmaceutical)

Papaya Seed Oil Virgin (Pharmaceutical)

Papaya Seed Oil Virgin (Pharmaceutical) 20 4.9 5 1


Visit Jade Bloom University to learn how we distill the highest grade, organic, wildcrafted from the best indigenous environments from around the world, 100% pure essential oils. Access The Official Oil Guide to learn how to safely dilute your essential oils and how to best use them. Please note, aroma and color of each batch of oil may differ slightly based on the soil and harvest time of the year.

FREE SHIPPING
& RETURN

100% MONEY
BACK GUARANTEE.

Live Chat
M-F 10am-7pm MST

Special Price $12.95 was $29.95
Availability: In stock
SKU
168723

Papaya Seed oil is available in 2oz or 4oz bottles.  To keep our pricing low and to pass along a 15% savings on our 4oz bottles, we use the same label for both bottles.  Regardless of the bottle size you choose the label indicates 2oz.

Papaya Seed Oil Virgin

100% Pure Carrier Oil

Botanical name: Carica papaya

Extraction method: Cold pressed, Virgin, Unrefined

 

Papaya seed oil is a luscious and decadent oil that glides on your skin, infusing a barrage of nutrients. It has an orange color and is seductive by nature. It works exceptionally well as a massage oil.       

The oil is rich in the omega 9 essential fatty acid. Papaya seed oil is an exceptionally stable oil, with a shelf life of 2-3 years. Historically, Indian healers have made pastes from crushed papaya seeds to treat rashes and other skin problems.  

Cold pressed Papaya seed oil has an occlusive quality, meaning it has a nourishing, moisturizing and water-retaining effect by stopping transepidermal water loss. Regular use makes the skin soft and supple.

It is known to act in the following capacities: Antibacterial, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antioxidant, cardiotonic, carminative, decongestant, diaphoretic, digestive ,diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, tonic, and vermifuge. Cold pressed Papaya seed oil has high quantities of Oleic acid, up to 74%, and is anti-inflammatory, analgesic, and helps to treat fungal infections.

Papaya seed oil is an exotic addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, skin, and hair care.

 

 

Disclaimer:

The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA

This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

Safety precautions: Extremely potent use with care. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.

Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.

You won't find a higher quality 100% Pure Papaya Seed Carrier Oil anywhere

More Information
UPC Barcode641990784749