Karanja oil is available in 2oz or 4oz bottles. To keep our pricing low and to pass along a 15% savings on our 4 oz bottles, we use the same label for both bottles. Regardless of the bottle size, you choose the label indicates 2oz.
100% Pure Carrier Oil
Botanical name: Pongamia pinnata
Extraction method: Cold pressed, Virgin, Unrefined
A cousin to neem oil without the strong scent, Karanja oil works as an insecticide, antiseptic, and often is used in pet care for the treatment of various skin disorders. It is also considered effective for ailments including eczema, psoriasis, skin ulcers, dandruff, in addition to acting in a vulnerary capacity (promote wound healing).
Karanja oil is a unique addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps pet care, skin, and hair care.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions: Extremely potent use with care. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
You won't find a higher quality 100% Pure Karanja Carrier Oil anywhere
I read several good articles about this oil excited to try it...
Applied Karanja Oil directly on severely dry & cracked feet and it worked wonders!