Visit Jade Bloom University to learn how we distill the highest grade, organic, wildcrafted from the best indigenous environments from around the world, 100% pure essential oils. Access our The Official Oil Guide to learn how to safely dilute your essential oils and how to best use them.Please note, aroma and color of each batch of oil may differ slightly based on the soil and harvest time of the year.
Due to the occasional unexpected sourcing issue, changes in the market price of raw materials, and in the interest of remaining consistent in terms of quality each time we source, this product may be subject to price fluctuations.
Included in this pack are the following 3 items:
1. BLOOD ORANGE - 10ml (click here to read reviews)
100% Pure Therapeutic Grade Blood Orange Essential Oil
The blood orange is a breed of orange with a literal blood like-color that is most beautiful and striking. The anthocyanins are responsible for the red/purple color and are a testament to the abundance of antioxidants contained within. The essential oil extracted by cold pressing the rind.
The essential oil is wonderfully fragrant. It has demonstrated significant antibacterial capacity which makes it appropriate for natural disinfectants. It also clears the lymphatic system, improving immune function. The oil is also reputed to rid termites without the use of harmful chemicals. This oil is suitable for practically all applications and is a sure bet with it’s invigorating and unmistakable aroma
2. Cinnamon Bark Ceylon - 10 ML (click here to read reviews)
100% Pure Cinnamon Bark (Ceylon) Essential Oil
Cinnamon Bark (Ceylon) is of nonpareil quality, containing the highest therapeutic content of any cinnamon on Earth. Native to Sri Lanka, pure cinnamon bark essential oil is rare and precious.
This oil is strongly antiviral and powerful. It promotes robust circulation and is said to improve libido and sexual prowess. Its strong properties create for an effective analgesic tonic to help mitigate the pain of chronic afflictions.
3. Vanilla Oleoresin- 10 ML (click here to read reviews)
Native to Central America and Mexico, it is a perennial climbing vine that can grow up to 25 meters (82 feet) tall. When cultivated its deep trumpet-shaped flowers must be hand-pollinated; in nature, hummingbirds do the work. The green capsules or fruit are picked, and the immature vanilla pod or bean is fermented and dried to turn it into a fragrant brown vanilla bean. Our oleoresin is the superior bourbon variety; that it is 10 fold relates to its concentration. One of the most popular flavors in the world, it is used in cuisine, cosmetics, and perfumery. However, the constituent vanillin makes it difficult to use in soapmaking and candles. Because of reduced availability due to regional conflicts, the price of Vanilla oleoresin has risen to the point of most absolutes. Nonetheless, the true oleoresin is recognized as being well worth the price.
Note: This oil is immiscible in water and oil; soluble in ethanol only, it will leave a sediment. This product contains vanillin, an organic aldehyde which will affect the color in soaps and body-care products. Not suitable for candle use. Avoid very high concentrations in skin-care products.