Baobab oil is available in 2oz or 4oz bottles. To keep our pricing low and to pass along a 15% savings on our 4 oz bottles, we use the same label for both bottles. Regardless of the bottle size, you choose the label indicates 2oz.
Baobab Oil Virgin
100% Pure Carrier Oil
Scientific name: Adansonia Digitata
Extraction: Cold pressed, virgin, unrefined
Baobab oil is an exotic and nutrient-rich oil derived from the “Tree of Life” as it is known by the locals because the tree lives to a ripe age of 500 years. Rich in vitamin F, E, A, and sterols make Jade Bloom's virgin baobab oil a sought-after beauty oil. Because of the high vitamin E content the oil virtually never becomes rancid and maintains it’s rich antioxidant profile over time. Apply directly to the face paying special attention to beneath the eyes and/or to damaged skin. This oil is highly recommended for every oil enthusiast.
Jade Bloom's cold pressed, virgin baobab oil is a delightful addition to cosmetic preparations, personal care formulations, soaps, and toiletries
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions: Extremely potent use with care. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
You won't find a higher quality 100% Pure Baobab Carrier Oil anywhere
Not really a fan of this carrier oil. I am using this with Citrus and Geranium for cellulite. Have used this combination for approximately a month now. It seems to help a bit but the Baobab sits on my skin and does not absorb very quickly. I may try the EO with another carrier which will absorb better.
The benefits of this oil is amazing! I think it’s a very pleasant smelling and feeling oil. It goes on light and absorbs quick! Definetly a great oil to have on hand for diluting!
Love this carrier oil