Holy Basil - Tulsi 100% Pure Essential Oil
Holy Basil (Tulsi)
100% Pure Essential Oil
Tulsi (Holy Basil) Essential Oil
Scientific name : Ocimum sanctum
Oil origin : Leaves
Extraction : Steam distillation
Aroma : Herbaceous, spicy, unique
Odor strength: High
Evaporation : Middle note
Tulsi, also known as holy basil, is a fragrant herb native to India. It has a deep history in Ayurvedic medicine. It is most frequently used for tea and the essential oil. It is considered extremely . Highly recommended.
Tulsi essential oil is a exotic and addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, incense, candles, and aromatherapy.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions: All products are for external use only. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
You won't find a higher quality 100% Pure Holy Basil Essential Oil anywhere
|Uses||Skincare, Relaxation, Respiratory|
|Aroma||Earthy / Herbaceous|