Radiata Eucalyptus 100% Pure Essential Oil (Therapeutic)

Radiata Eucalyptus 100% Pure Essential Oil (Therapeutic)

Green Mandarin 100% Pure Essential Oil (Pharmaceutical)

Green Mandarin 100% Pure Essential Oil (Pharmaceutical)

Galbanum 100% Pure Essential Oil - 5ml

Galbanum 100% Pure Essential Oil - 5ml 19 4.9 5 1


Visit Jade Bloom University to learn how we distill the highest grade, organic, wildcrafted from the best indigenous environments from around the world, 100% pure essential oils. Access The Official Oil Guide to learn how to safely dilute your essential oils and how to best use them. Please note, aroma and color of each batch of oil may differ slightly based on the soil and harvest time of the year.

FREE SHIPPING
& RETURN

100% MONEY
BACK GUARANTEE.

Live Chat
M-F 10am-7pm MST

$9.95
Availability: In stock
SKU
378273

Galbanum 100% Pure Essential Oil - 5ml is available to buy in increments of 1

 

Galbanum

100% Pure Essential Oil

Scientific name: Ferula galbaniflua

Oil origin: Resin

Extraction: Steam distillation

Aroma: Spicy, woody, balsamic, strong

Odor strength: Medium

Evaporation: Top note

Origin: India

 

Galbanum is a resin derived from the F. galbaniflua plant native to Iran. It has a long history of use over the centuries having been mentioned of in the Book of Exodus referencing incense laced with the resin. The ancient Greek physician Hippocrates extolled galbanum’s virtues, proclaiming galbanum was powerful enough to “kill a serpent.” In contemporary times galbanum oil is selectively used in high-end perfumes such as “Must” and “Chanel N. 19.”

 

Galbanum essential oil has many therapeutic properties including the ability to stimulate cellular proliferation, adding luster and improving complexion.  It acts in a vulnerary capacity, helping to heal wounds with its anti-inflammatory properties. The analgesic properties of galbanum allow it to soothe muscles and mitigate discomfort.

 

A rare oil with a unique profile. A must-have for the essential oil connoisseur.

 

Galbanum essential oil is an exotic addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, incense, candles, and aromatherapy.

 

 

 

 

Disclaimer:

The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA

This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

Safety precautions: Extremely potent use with care.  Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.

Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.

You won't find a higher quality 100% Pure Galbanum Essential Oil anywhere

More Information
UPC Barcode641990786149
UsesPain / Inflammation, Skincare, Respiratory, Digestion
AromaSpicy