Vitamin E (USP Cosmetic Grade)

Vitamin E (USP Cosmetic Grade)

Tomato Seed Oil Virgin Unrefined (Pharmaceutical)

Tomato Seed Oil Virgin Unrefined (Pharmaceutical)

Fractionated Coconut Oil (Pharmaceutical)

Fractionated Coconut Oil (Pharmaceutical)

Vitamin E (USP Cosmetic Grade)

Vitamin E (USP Cosmetic Grade) 2 5 5 1

Visit Jade Bloom University to learn how we distill the highest grade, organic, wildcrafted from the best indigenous environments from around the world, 100% pure essential oils.  Access our The Official Oil Guide to learn how to safely dilute your essential oils and how to best use them.

Please note, aroma and color of each batch of oil may differ slightly based on the soil and harvest time of the year.

FREE SHIPPING
& RETURN

100% MONEY
BACK GUARANTEE.

Live Chat
M-F 10am-7pm MST

$34.95
Availability: In stock
SKU
281748
Subscription details

    Vitamin E is available in 2oz or 4oz bottles.  To keep our pricing low and to pass along a 15% savings on our 4 oz bottles, we use the same label for both bottles.  Regardless of the bottle size, you choose the label indicates 2oz.

    Vitamin E

    100% Pure Cosmetic Grade

    Vitamin E USP Cosmetic Grade is a golden yellow to clear brown viscous liquid which will oxidize upon exposure to air and light, resulting in gradual darkening. It may add a tint of color to skincare formulations. This cosmetic-grade Vitamin E is GMO-free and gluten-free.

    Vitamin E plays a crucial role in protecting skin cells and membranes from environmental damage. This protection extends to preventing damage to the skin from UV rays, pollutants and the effects of aging. The d-alpha-tocopherol in Vitamin E also protects against lipid peroxidation, which helps to reduce the appearance of wrinkles. Vitamin E (USP Cosmetic Grade) will extend the shelf-life of oils (any product with water in it will require a full-spectrum preservative) at 0.5%. To add its benefits to the skin, a minimum of 2% to a maximum of 30% may be added to the formulation.

    This particular form of Vitamin E should not be applied directly to the skin, as it is designed specifically as an ingredient to be used in cosmetics.

    INCI: D-Alpha-Tocopherol

    Constituents: 67% - 87% D-Alpha-Tocopherol and 13% - 33% refined GMO-free soybean oil.

    Solubility: Vitamin E USP is soluble in alcohol and oils. It is insoluble in water.

     

     

    Disclaimer:

    The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA

    This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

    Safety precautions: Extremely potent use with care. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.

    Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.

    You won't find a higher quality 100% Pure Vitamin E anywhere

    More Information
    UPC Barcode641990785432