Papaya Seed Oil Virgin (Pharmaceutical)

Papaya Seed Oil Virgin (Pharmaceutical)

Rosehip Seed Oil Virgin Unrefined (Pharmaceutical)

Rosehip Seed Oil Virgin Unrefined (Pharmaceutical)

Radish Seed Oil Virgin (Pharmaceutical)

Radish Seed Oil Virgin (Pharmaceutical) 6 5 5 1


Visit Jade Bloom University to learn how we distill the highest grade, organic, wildcrafted from the best indigenous environments from around the world, 100% pure essential oils. Access The Official Oil Guide to learn how to safely dilute your essential oils and how to best use them. Please note, aroma and color of each batch of oil may differ slightly based on the soil and harvest time of the year.

FREE SHIPPING
& RETURN

100% MONEY
BACK GUARANTEE.

Live Chat
M-F 10am-7pm MST

$13.95
Availability: In stock
SKU
146873

Radish Seed Oil Virgin (Pharmaceutical) is available to buy in increments of 1

Radish Seed oil is available in 2oz or 4oz bottles.  To keep our pricing low and to pass along a 15% savings on our 4oz bottles, we use the same label for both bottles.  Regardless of the bottle size you choose the label indicates 2oz.

Radish Seed Oil Virgin

100% Pure Carrier Oil

Scientific name: Raphanus Sativus

Extraction: Cold pressed, Virgin, Unrefined

 

We all know how healthy radish is a vegetable.  But did you know radish seeds contain oil with immensely healthful properties for the skin and hair? Now you can eat radish and rub cold pressed radish seed oil on your skin simultaneously for optimal health!

Radish seed oil contains a unique fatty acid composition that makes it similar to the silicone you’ll find in shampoos (silicone is the ingredient that makes your hair shine and is used in countless hair products) called erucic acid. This omega-9 fatty acid gives your hair a velvety, natural glow without loading your follicles with deleterious chemicals. 

Cold pressed radish seed oil is very emollient and easily absorbed, making it an excellent moisturizer and helping your skin and hair stay supple.  Apply to skin and hair. Good for all skin and hair types.

Radish seed oil is an excellent addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, and hair formulations

 

 

Disclaimer:

The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA

This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

Safety precautions: Extremely potent use with care. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.

Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.

You won't find a higher quality 100% Pure Carrier Oil anywhere

More Information
UPC Barcode641990784756