Due to the occasional unexpected sourcing issue, changes in the market price of raw materials, and in the interest of remaining consistent in terms of quality each time we source, this product may be subject to price fluctuations.
Scientific name: Juniperus oxycedrus
Oil origin: Wood
Extraction: Steam distilled
Aroma: Smokey, woody
Odor strength: Medium
Evaporation: Medium note
This Cade Essential oil is Rectified.
Cade essential oil, also known as prickly juniper, is a shrub of which the twigs and wood are steam distilled. Cade is related to Juniper; it is distilled from the wood of a shrub, has a dark color, and a smokey aroma. Many Jade Bloom team members claim it smells like barbeque sauce. Most commonly, Cade essential oil is used for its anti-microbial and dermatological benefits. Cade is often used to support psoriasis, eczema, ringworm, seborrhea, wounds, herpes, dandruff, lice, loss of hair, and other scalp problems.
Cade essential oil is an excellent addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, insect repellent, and aromatherapy.
The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA
This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.
Safety precautions: Extremely potent use with care. Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.
Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.
|Uses||Skincare, Respiratory, Haircare|