SAMPLE - Cinnamon Bark Ceylon 100% Pure Essential Oil (Therapeutic Grade)

In stock

$2.95 Price:
$2.95 Price:
Quick overview:

Visit Jade Bloom University to learn how we distill the highest grade, organic, wildcrafted from the best indigenous environments from around the world, 100% pure essential oils.  Access The Official Oil Guide to learn how to safely dilute your essential oils and how to best use them.

Please note, aroma and color of each batch of oil may differ slightly based on the soil and harvest time of the year. Have a batch number? You can locate it on the bottom of each bottle. Access the tests and certifications specific to your bottle of oil with our Batch # Lookup Tool.
 
 
 
SKU:532882-1

Details

Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil (Ceylon)

Scientific name: Cinnamomum zeylanicum

Oil origin: Bark

Extraction: Steam distillation

Aroma: Spicy, warm

Odor strength: High

Evaporation: Top note

Origin : Sri Lanka

 

Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil (Ceylon) is of nonpareil quality, containing the highest therapeutic content of any cinnamon on Earth. Native to Sri Lanka, pure cinnamon bark essential oil is rare and precious.

Cinnamon bark essential oil is strongly antiviral and powerful. It promotes robust circulation and is said to improve libido and sexual prowess. Its strong properties create for an effective analgesic tonic to help mitigate the pain of chronic afflictions.

Cinnamon bark (Ceylon) essential oil is an exotic and therapeutic addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, and aromatherapy.

 

 

Disclaimer:

The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA

This information is for educational purposes only, it is not intended to treat, cure, prevent or, diagnose any disease or condition. Nor is it intended to prescribe in any way. This information is for educational purposes only and may not be complete, nor may its data be accurate.

Safety precautions: Extremely potent use with care.  Consult a professional reference for correct dilution ratios prior to application.

Avoid in pregnancy and lactation. Keep away from eye area. Keep out of reach of children.



You won't find a higher quality 100% pure Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil anywhere.

Additional Information

UPC Barcode No
Scientific Data

U.S. National Library of Medicine

"Due to the presence of cinnamaldehyde in the essential oil of cinnamon bark it acts as a good antioxidant and antimicrobial agent."

Complete Scientific Study Available: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/25605550

 

"In traditional medicine Cinnamon is considered a remedy for respiratory, digestive and gynaecological ailments."

Complete Scientific Study Available: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC3854496/

  

 

"The cinnamon bark oil due to the strong activity can be used as alternative antibacterial agents in cosmetics, toiletries and disinfectants applied in hospital environment."

Complete Scientific Study Available: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/25369660

 

 

Write a Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register