3 Oil Box Set - BIBLICAL (100% pure essential oils)

3 Oil Box Set - BIBLICAL (100% pure essential oils)

3 Oil Box Set - PAIN (100% pure essential oils)

3 Oil Box Set - PAIN (100% pure essential oils)

3 Oil Box Set - MOOD (100% pure essential oils)

3 Oil Box Set - MOOD (100% pure essential oils)

3 Oil Box Set - BIBLICAL (100% pure essential oils)

FREE SHIPPING
& RETURN

100% MONEY
BACK GUARANTEE.

Live Chat
M-F 10am-7pm MST

$33.95
Availability: In stock
SKU
333993
Subscription details

    3 Oil Box Set - BIBLICAL
    (Frankincense Essential oil, Myrrh Essential Oil, Spanish Hyssop Essential Oil)

    These 3 herbs are talked about in the bible and have been shown to have incredible healing powers in scientific studies.

    ________________

    Myrrh

    100% Pure Essential Oil

    Scientific name: Commiphora myrrha

    Oil origin: Tree, resin

    Extraction: Steam Distillation

    Aroma: Warm, smoky, balsamic

    Odor strength: Medium

    Evaporation: Base note

    Origin : Somalia

     

    Myrrh oil is derived from the fragrant resin of the tree in the Commiphora family. It has a long history dating to biblical days - the three wise men gifted myrrh to baby Jesus. It has long been used aromatically and medicinally in a myriad of cultures ranging from China, India, the Middle East, and Africa.

    Myrrh oil has a viscous consistency with a subtle rich deep scent. The oil is dark in color. Myrrh, when diluted, is great for the skin. It imparts a lustrous glow and serves to tighten the pores.  It is reputed to increase collagen production of the skin and create a supple tone. It is also is effective at reducing pain associated with arthritic joints. Its rich scent serves to sedate and calm and is a very centering oil.

     

      

     

    ______________________________


    Frankincense

    100% Pure Essential Oil

    Scientific name: Boswellia Serrata

    Oil origin: Tree, resin

    Extraction: Steam distillation

    Aroma: Balsamic, spicy

    Odor strength: Very high

    Evaporation: Middle Note

    Frankincense has been used since antiquity with references of the treasured resin bestowed to Jesus by the three wise men. It is grown primarily in the Middle East, Northern Africa, and India. We offer the Indian variety, Boswellia Serrata. It has a thinner consistency and a spicier scent than it’s sister varieties (carterii, frereana, etc). It is considered an extremely therapeutic oil.

    Frankincense essential oil is renown for its ability to decrease visible signs of aging by acting as an astringent (tightening the skin and promoting a supple youthful appearance) and promoting cellular regeneration. It’s strongly anti-inflammatory and antiseptic, making this essential oil a must have. 

    Frankincense essential oil has demonstrated the ability to strengthen the immune system by producing surplus T-Lymphocytes (White blood cells) and stimulating the lymphatic system. Various studies have shown frankincense essential oil to be effective at reducing the rate of tumor growth.

    Frankincense essential oil is an excellent addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, perfumery, incense, candles, and aromatherapy.

     

    ______________________________

    Spanish Hyssop

    100% Pure Essential Oil

    Scientific name: Hyssopus officinalis

    Oil origin: Flowers, herb

    Extraction: Steam distillation

    Aroma: Fresh, spice-like, herbal, warm

    Odor strength: High

    Evaporation: Middle note, base note

    Origin: Spain

    Wildcrafted

     

    Hyssop is a member of the Lamiaceae or mint family. It is native to Southern Europe and Asia. The Hebrew people called this herb azob, meaning "holy herb." In ancient times hyssop was used for cleansing temples and sacred spaces. The Romans used hyssop as a protective measure from the plague. In ancient Greece the physicians Galen and Hippocrates recommended hyssop for inflammations of the throat and chest, pleurisy, and other bronchial complaints.

     

    Hyssop essential oil is most well known for its effectivity at boosting the immune system to combat colds and respiratory infections. It is also efficacious in the treatment of cold sores and herpes, probably because of the stimulation of the body's defense mechanisms. It’s diaphoretic properties promote perspiration and the detoxification of the body by sweating out toxins and impurities. The oil assists a speedy recovery from wounds and bruises due to its anti-inflammatory and antiseptic benefits. The analgesic and antispasmodic properties of hyssop make it ideal for soothing tired and sore muscles, the compound responsible for this effect is thought to be isopinocamphone. The oil is also effective for skin ailments such as eczema, dermatitis, acne, and such because of its cleansing and antiseptic properties it thoroughly cleanses the face. Studies have indicated that hyssop essential oil exhibits significant anti-HIV activity. The olfactory quality of the oil reduces anxiety and promotes a sense of well being.

     

    Hyssop essential oil is analgesic, antispasmodic, decongestant, hypertensive, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, emmenagogue, expectorant, febrifuge, nervine, circulatory, diaphoretic, respiratory tonic, astringent, and antiviral