SENSITIVE *Luxury* -  Sandalwood - 10ml roller ball

SENSITIVE *Luxury* - Sandalwood - 10ml roller ball

Himalayan Cedarwood 100% Pure Essential Oil (Therapeutic)

Himalayan Cedarwood 100% Pure Essential Oil (Therapeutic)

Boxed Gift Set - PAIN (5 oils, 1 carrier, 1 roller ball bottle + recipe card)

Boxed Gift Set - PAIN (5 oils, 1 carrier, 1 roller ball bottle + recipe card) 8 4.9 5 1

Visit Jade Bloom University to learn how we distill the highest grade, organic, wildcrafted from the best indigenous environments from around the world, 100% pure essential oils.  Access our The Official Oil Guide to learn how to safely dilute your essential oils and how to best use them.

Please note, aroma and color of each batch of oil may differ slightly based on the soil and harvest time of the year.

FREE SHIPPING
& RETURN

100% MONEY
BACK GUARANTEE.

Live Chat
M-F 10am-7pm MST

Special Price $59.95 was $80.00
Availability: In stock
SKU
287332


Pain Kit

Boxed Gift Set - 5 Essential Oils, 1 Carrier Oil, 1 Rollerball Bottle & Recipe Card

Our Pain Gift Box includes 4 effective single essential oils most commonly used to relieve muscle pain, 1 bottle of our proprietary SOOTHE muscle blend oil, and 1 bottle of our carrier oil Emu.  The attractive and compact gift box includes all the information on how to use the oils to relieve pain.

Here is what you get with the Pain Gift Box:


Jade Bloom Oils

1 Bottle of Kashmir Lavender

1 Bottle of Frankincense

1 Bottle of Wintergreen

1 Bottle of Turmeric

1 Bottle of SOOTHE


Jade Bloom Carrier Oil
1 Bottle of Emu oil



Other items

Empty Roller ball bottle

Recipe card
Convenient gift box 

 

100% Pure Therapeutic Grade Lavender (Kashmir) Essential Oil

  • Scientific name: Lavandula angustifolia
  • Oil origin: Flowers
  • Extraction: Steam distillation
  • Aroma: Floral, sweet
  • Odor strength: Medium
  • Evaporation: Middle note
  • Quantity: 10ml

 

Kashmir Lavender is the most rare and treasured lavender in the world. It is grown exclusively in the Kashmir region of the Himalayas. The unique climate and elevation create for a sublime lavender scent and increased therapeutic value.

Lavender has been associated with purity and cleanliness since its infancy with the etymology stemming from lavare “to wash.” Contemporary aromatherapy as we know it today is invariably intertwined with lavender. The French chemist Rene-Maurice Gattefos was in his lab when he accidentally burned himself badly. With no time to waste, he submerged his hand into the closest liquid to him, lavender oil.  Astonished at the rate of recovery and minimal scarring from the burn, Rene began to study essential oils and applied oils on soldiers during World War I. 

Lavender is one of the few essential oils that can be applied directly to the skin without dilution. Lavender oil is the go-to essential oil and one of the most popular essential oils in the world.

 

100% Pure Turmeric Essential Oil (Therapeutic Grade)

Scientific name: Curcuma longa

Oil origin: Root

Extraction: Steam distillation

Aroma: Fresh, Woody, Spicy

Odor strength: Medium

Evaporation: Medium note

 

Turmeric is one of the most nutrient dense spices in the world. Our turmeric oil is the finest quality with a fresh and characteristic turmeric scent.

Turmeric has been known for thousands of years for its amazing health-promoting properties. There are various ways one can use turmeric, using turmeric essential oil (obtained from turmeric root) is one of them. Extraction pulls out all oil-friendly compounds from turmeric root. Turmeric essential oil then can be used in various ways to provide benefits against inflammation, muscle pains, etc.

Turmeric oil is very powerful and packed with rare compounds as it is extracted from such a powerful healer herb. When analyzed turmeric oil may show the presence of 400-500 different kinds of molecules. What is even more amazing is that many of these molecules have receptor sites in our neuroendocrine systems too.

Anti-inflammatory: Some turmeric oils are 60-65% alpha-curcumene (a Sesquiterpene hydrocarbon). This is also the main constituent in turmeric root which gives turmeric its anti-inflammatory properties. Turmeric oil has been used with other essential oil such as Frankincense, Plai, etc. for preparing anti-inflammatory and pain relieving formulas.

Arthritis and joint problems: Turmeric oil has been found useful for arthritis and joint care. It also helps in muscle pain.

Industrial usage: Turmeric oil is used as a spice in food industry. It is also used in pharma industry where it is used in making anti-inflammatory, pain relieving, anti-microbial, anti-fungal, antiseptic (and more) drugs/ointments.

Digestion related: Zingeriberene and 6-gingerol are main compounds present in turmeric oil which help in bringing the digestive system in order and also stops the formation of gas in the gastrointestinal tract.

Benefits to the liver: Ar-turmerone, a compound present in turmeric oil is known to support liver and keep it healthy.

Skin and hair: turmeric oil is also known to help in preventing hair loss, especially male pattern baldness. This action is also attributed to its anti-oxidation and anti-inflammatory properties. Turmeric oil is also used in many skin care formulas to make skin look younger.



100% Pure Frankincense Essential Oil

Scientific name: Boswellia Serrata

Oil origin: Tree, resin

Extraction: Steam distillation

Aroma: Balsamic, spicy

Odor strength: Very high

Evaporation: Middle Note

Frankincense has been used since antiquity with references of the treasured resin bestowed to Jesus by the three wise men. It is grown primarily in the Middle East, Northern Africa, and India. We offer the Indian variety, Boswellia Serrata. It has a thinner consistency and spicier scent than it’s sister varieties (carteri, frereana, etc). It is considered an extremely therapeutic oil.

Frankincense essential oil is renown for its ability to decrease visible signs of aging by acting as an astringent (tightening the skin and promoting a supple youthful appearance) and promoting cellular regeneration. It’s strongly anti-inflammatory and antiseptic, making this essential oil a must have. 

Frankincense essential oil has demonstrated the ability to strengthen the immune system by producing surplus T-Lymphocytes (White blood cells) and stimulating the lymphatic system. Various studies have shown frankincense essential oil to be effective at reducing the rate of tumor growth.

 

100% Pure Wintergreen Essential Oil

Scientific name: Gaultheria Procumbens

Oil origin: Leaves

Extraction: Steam distilled

Aroma: Strong, minty

Odor strength: High

Evaporation: Middle note

Wintergreen is a bushy evergreen plant grown in the Himalaya region. It has a characteristic sweet and minty scent with a light pink color.

Wintergreen essential oil works well as a pain reliever, speeds healing for skin disorders, and is an effective antiseptic. It is widely used in preparations for the relief of muscular or joint related pain, derived from sports injuries and/or arthritis. Wintergreen essential oil tends to have a rubefacient effect meaning it can cause skin irritation on certain skin types.

Wintergreen essential oil is analgesic, antibacterial, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antioxidant, antiseptic, antispasmodic


SOOTHE - Muscle Blend

  • 100% Pure Steam Distilled Jade Bloom Oils
  • Soothing solution for sore joints and muscles
  • Relaxes muscles and eases achy joints
  • Deep penetrating and sustained results.  SOOTHE provides instant therapeutic benefits once gently rubbed into the area of discomfort as well as promotes healthy circulation

HOW TO USE

Externally - Rub 2 to 3 drops into area of discomfort

PRODUCT TIPS

  • For larger areas of discomfort can be diluted with a carrier oil in a 1:3 ratio.

INGREDIENTS

All Jade Bloom 100% Pure Oils

Wintergreen (Gaultheria procumbens), Peppermint (Mentha piperita), Eucalyptus (Eucalyptus globulus), Camphor (Cinnamomum camphora), and German Chamomile (Matricaria chamomilla)

 

100% Pure Emu Oil

Scientific name:  Dromaius Novae-Hollandiae

Emu oil is an excellent addition to cosmetic applications, personal care formulations, soaps, as well as skin and hair care. 

Highlights:

Relieves sore muscles, aching joints, pain, and inflammation associated with Sciatica, Gout, or Carpal Tunnel Syndrom

- Speeds healing of wounds, burns, bruises, scars and cuts

- Reduces redness caused by acne

- Makes a great natural cuticle oil and promotes healthy nails

- Can be used on a variety of skin conditions such as diaper rash, dry skin, eczema, psoriasis, wrinkles or age spots

- Minimizes pain and inflammation associated with insect bites, razor burn, and rashes

Emu oil is taken from the fat of this bird during processing.  Emu oil can be taken by mouth for improving cholesterol levels, as a source of polyunsaturated and monounsaturated fatty acids, for weight loss, and as a cough syrup for colds, H1N1 (swine) flu, and flu.  It can also be applied topically for skin and muscle conditions.

You won't find a higher quality boxed set for Pain anywhere